| “Panic Room”, Robert Goddard – OK, but abit unconvincing | |
| “The Orville”, Season one – great to see some sci-fi with humour and heart! Some stories a bit weak. | |
| “Being The Ricardos” – enjoyed but hard to follow at times | |
| “Beyond the Hallowed Sky”, Ken MacLeod – interesting premise, but narrative took a while to grab me | |
| “For All Mankind”, Season two – Nooo! Our favourite charaters… how could they? | |
| “Greyhound”, – well acted, tense but the radio taunting was just daft. | |
| “Ancestral Night”, Elizabeth Bear – solid space opera but not a page-turner | |
| “Finch” – better than average post apocalytpic movie, made you cry for the robot | |
| “The Power of the Dog” – Clever, and absorbing discussion provoking film | |
| “Unpacking” – Enjoyed this, surprinsingly fulfilling but sometimes had to recognise objects | |
| “Red Notice” – fun, silly, pretty to watch, what’s not to like? | |